Privacy Policy

 At https://www.mytechytech.com/ you always come first. As a result, we do not publish, sell or rent any of your personal data to a third party without your consent.

We respect and are committed towards protecting your privacy. Publishing, selling or renting any personal data or information to any third party without your consent, is against our ethics

For more clarity on how we use and protect your personal information, please go through our privacy policy thoroughly!

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy.

The privacy practices of this statement apply exclusively to our services available under the domain and subdomains of https://www.mytechytech.com/ and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our website.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions Agreement while using the website or while  registration, you give consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective upon mere usage of the website https://www.mytechytech.com/ or acceptance during registration, and is otherwise effective on carrying out any transaction with us for all users. You will be deemed as a registered user on your usage of our services via our website https://www.mytechytech.com/ or any other mode if any.

In the course of registering for our any service or product via submission of your credentials and availing various services we provide from time to time through our website (Website, telephone search, SMS and WAP) or any other Media medium in which https://www.mytechytech.com/ may provide services, you may also be required to disclose your name, residence address, email address, telephone number and similar Personal Information.

The type of information we will collect about you includes:

Information We Collect

The Personal Information is used for two general purposes: to process your order, if any,  and to provide you with the best possible services. Unless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Personal Information as disclosed on any of the Media.

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat Personal Information we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. 

“Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to reenter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. For example, if you view a web page created by a user, there may be a “cookie” placed within that web page. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We use third-party service providers to process purchases you make and to monitor our users’ interests. In addition, the Website may occasionally contain links to Third-Party Sites. If you click on the links to Third-Party Websites, you leave the Website. We are not responsible for the content of these Third-Party Websites or for the security of your personal information when you use the Third Party Websites. These third-party service providers and Third-Party Sites may have their own privacy policies governing the storage and retention of your personal information that you may be subject to. 

They may collect information such as your IP address, browser specification, or operating system. This Privacy Policy does not govern personal information provided to, stored on, or used by these third-party providers and Third-Party Sites. We recommend that when you enter a Third-Party Site, you review the Third Party Site’s privacy policy as it relates to safeguarding your personal information. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to the Website and Third-Party Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

You acknowledge that you are disclosing Personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any registration process on our website or prior to availing of any services offered on our website if you wish not to disclose any Personal Information you may refrain from doing so; however, if you don’t provide information that is requested it is possible that the registration process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to avail of our services.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Mobile Privacy

We may offer you the ability for you to connect with our site https://www.mytechytech.com/ or use our applications, services, and tools using a mobile device, either through a mobile application or via a mobile optimized website. The provisions of this Privacy Policy apply to all such mobile access and use of mobile devices. This Privacy Policy will be referenced by all such mobile applications or mobile optimized websites.

Children’s Privacy

https://www.mytechytech.com/ website is a general audience website, and it and its related sites, applications, services, and tools are not intended for children under the age of 18.

Your Privacy – Our Commitment

https://www.mytechytech.com/ through is extremely proud of its commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We will work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend us to friends and family. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.

Privacy Guarantee

https://www.mytechytech.com/ promises that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority. Personal Information may be shared only under one or more of the following circumstances:

(a) If we have your consent or deemed consent to do so;

(b) If we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so.

https://www.mytechytech.com/ gives you the ability to edit your account information and preferences at any time. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect the personal information you provide, we cannot guarantee its security. Therefore, you acknowledge and agree that we assume no liability regarding the theft, loss, alteration or misuse of personal or other information or Content, including, without limitation, such information that has been provided to third parties or other users, or with regards to the failure of a third party to abide by the agreement between us and such third party.

Further, you have the right to refuse any marketing email from us or any other trader in the future.

  Grievance E-mail

 contact@mytechytech.com

Terms of Use

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules framed thereunder, as applicable.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and User Agreement for access or usage of https://www.mytechytech.com/ website.

At https://www.mytechytech.com/, We try our best to create a space where You can explore our services and shop for all Your favorite things in a safe and secure environment. So, We have created our terms of service keeping You in mind – no matter where in the world You may be.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer or a user  by using the services on our website or by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as a User using the computer systems. https://www.mytechytech.com/ allows the User to surf the Website or making purchases (if any products are sold) without registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean https://www.mytechytech.com/,.

Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms & Conditions”) as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, You shall be contracting with https://www.mytechytech.com/ and these Terms & Conditions including the policies constitute Your binding obligations with https://www.mytechytech.com/

In using the service of https://www.mytechytech.com/ You are deemed to have accepted the terms and conditions listed below-

  1. Eligibility For Membership
    Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Site. If You are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years but at least 13 years of age, You may use this Site only under the supervision of a parent or legal guardian who agrees to be bound by these Terms of Use. If Your age is below that of 18 years Your parents or legal guardians can transact on behalf of You if they are registered users.

    https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to terminate Your membership and refuse to provide You with access to the Website if https://www.mytechytech.com/ discovers that You are under the age of 18 years. The Site is not available to persons whose membership has been suspended or terminated by https://www.mytechytech.com/ for any reason whatsoever. If You are registering as a business entity, You represent that You have the authority to bind the entity to this User Agreement.

    Except where additional terms and conditions are provided which are product specific, these terms and conditions supersede all previous representations, understandings, or agreements and shall prevail notwithstanding any variance with any other terms of any order submitted. By using the services of https://www.mytechytech.com/ You agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions.

  2. Account And Registration Obligations
    “Your Information” is defined as any information You provide to us while registering for buying a product or while using the website, in the feedback area or through any email feature. We will protect Your Information in accordance with our Privacy Policy. If You use the Site, You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of Your Account and Password and for restricting access to Your computer, and You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under Your Account or Password. https://www.mytechytech.com/ shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise as a result of any failure by You to protect Your password or account. If You know or suspect that someone else knows Your password, You should notify us by contacting us immediately through the address contact@mytechytech.com. If https://www.mytechytech.com/ has reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of the https://www.mytechytech.com/ Site, We may require You to change Your password or We may suspend Your account without any liability to https://www.mytechytech.com/.

    You also agree to:

  1. Provide true, accurate, current and complete information about Yourself in https://www.mytechytech.com/ registration form (such information being the “Registration Data”) if any.
  2. Maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, incomplete, or not current or if https://www.mytechytech.com/ has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or not in accordance with the User Agreement, https://www.mytechytech.com/ has the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate Your membership and refuse to provide You with access to the Site.

  3. E-Platform for Communication
  1. You agree, understand and acknowledge that the Website is an online platform that offers you various informational services and also offers you to purchase products listed on the Website(if any) at the price indicated therein at any time from any location. You further agree and acknowledge that https://www.mytechytech.com/ is only a facilitator and is not and cannot be a party to or control in any manner any transactions on the Website. Accordingly, the contract of sale of products on the Website shall be a strictly bipartite contract between You and the sellers on https://www.mytechytech.com/

  2. All commercial/contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between Buyers and Sellers alone. The commercial/contractual terms include without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to products and services and after sales services related to products and services. https://www.mytechytech.com/ does not have any control or does not determine or advise or in any way involve itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial/contractual terms between the Buyers and Sellers.

  3. https://www.mytechytech.com/ does not make any representation or Warranty as to specifics (such as quality, value, salability, etc.) of the products or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website.
    https://www.mytechytech.com/  just inform you about various products and services listed on the website and does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any products or services on the Website. https://www.mytechytech.com/ accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.

  4. https://www.mytechytech.com/ is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between Buyers and Sellers. https://www.mytechytech.com/ cannot and does not guarantee that the concerned Buyers and/or Sellers will perform any transaction concluded on the Website. https://www.mytechytech.com/ shall not and is not required to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between Buyers and Sellers.

  5. https://www.mytechytech.com/ does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, creditworthiness, identity, etc.) of any of its Users. You are advised to independently verify the bona fides of any particular User that You choose to deal with on the Website and use Your best judgment in that behalf.

  6. https://www.mytechytech.com/ does not at any point of time during any transaction between Buyer and Seller gain title to or have any rights or claims over the products or services offered by Seller to Buyer.

  7. At no time shall https://www.mytechytech.com/ hold any right, title or interest over the products nor shall https://www.mytechytech.com/ have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract entered into between Buyers and Sellers. https://www.mytechytech.com/ is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of products which are out of stock, unavailable or back ordered.

  8. You shall independently agree upon the manner and terms and conditions of delivery, payment, insurance etc. with the seller(s) that You transact with.

  9. You release and indemnify https://www.mytechytech.com/ and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Website and specifically waive any claims that You may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, https://www.mytechytech.com/ cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Website. You may find other User’s information to be offensive, harmful, inconsistent, inaccurate, or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe trading when using the Website. Please note that there could be risks in dealing with underage persons or people acting under false pretences
    .
  1. Selling

    As a registered seller, you are allowed to list item(s) for sale on the Website, if any, in accordance with the Policies which are incorporated by way of reference in this Terms of Use. You must be legally able to sell the item(s) you list for sale on our Website. You must ensure that the listed items do not infringe upon the intellectual property, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy rights of third parties. Listings may only include text descriptions, graphics and pictures that describe your item for sale. All listed items must be listed in an appropriate category on the Website. All listed items must be kept in stock for successful fulfilment of sales.
    The listing description of the item,if any, must not be misleading and must describe the actual condition of the product. If the item description does not match the actual condition of the item, you agree to refund any amounts that you may have received from the Buyer. You agree not to list a single product in multiple quantities across various categories on the Website. https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to delete such multiple listings of the same product listed by you in various categories.


  2. Pricing Information
    While https://www.mytechytech.com/ strives to provide accurate product and pricing information, pricing or typographical errors may occur. https://www.mytechytech.com/ cannot confirm the price of a product until after You order. In the event that a product is listed( if any) at an incorrect price or with incorrect information due to an error in pricing or product information, https://www.mytechytech.com/ shall have the right, at our sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any orders placed for that product, if any, unless the product has already been dispatched. In the event that an item is mis-priced, https://www.mytechytech.com/ may, at its discretion, either contact You for instructions or cancel Your order and notify You of such cancellation. Unless the product ordered by You has been dispatched, Your offer will not be deemed accepted and https://www.mytechytech.com/ will have the right to modify the price of the product and contact You for further instructions using the email address provided by You during the time of registration, or cancel the order and notify You of such cancellation. In the event that https://www.mytechytech.com/ accepts Your order the same shall be debited to Your credit card account and duly notified to You by email that the payment has been processed. The payment may be processed prior to https://www.mytechytech.com/ dispatch of the product that You have ordered. If We have to cancel the order after We have processed the payment, the said amount will be reversed back to Your credit card account. Prices and availability are subject to change without notice.

  3. Cancellation (if any) By https://www.mytechytech.com/

    Please note that there may be certain orders that We are unable to accept and must cancel. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason. Some situations that may result in Your order being cancelled include limitations on quantities available for purchase, inaccuracies or errors in product or pricing information, or problems identified by our credit and fraud avoidance department. We may also require additional verifications or information before accepting any order. We will contact You at our discretion if all or any portion of Your order is canceled or if additional information is required to accept Your order. If Your order is canceled after Your credit card has been charged, the said amount will be reversed back in Your Card Account.


  4. Fraudulent/ Declined Transactions (if any)
    https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to recover the cost of goods, collection charges and lawyers’ fees from persons using the Site fraudulently. https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to initiate legal proceedings against such persons for fraudulent use of the Site and any other unlawful acts or acts or omissions in breach of these terms and conditions.
    We as a merchant shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorization for any transaction, on account of the Cardholder having exceeded the preset limit mutually agreed by us with our acquiring bank from time to time.

  5. Payment (if any)
  1. While availing any of the payment method/s( if any) available on the Website, if any, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to You due to:
    ➢ Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or
    ➢ Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by You and between “Bank/s”, or
    ➢ Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or
    ➢ Decline of transaction for any other reason/s


  2. Before shipping / delivering your order to you, the Seller may request you to provide supporting documents (including but not limited to Govt. issued ID and address proof) to establish the ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to Our Users.

  3. Transactions, Transaction Price and all commercial terms such as Delivery, Dispatch of products and/or services are as per principal to principal bipartite contractual obligations between Buyer and Seller and payment facility is merely used by the Buyer and Seller to facilitate the completion of the Transaction. Use of the payment facility shall not render https://www.mytechytech.com/ liable or responsible for the non-delivery, non-receipt, non-payment, damage, breach of representations and warranties, non-provision of after sales or warranty services or fraud as regards the products and /or services listed on https://www.mytechytech.com/ Website.

  4. You have specifically authorized https://www.mytechytech.com/ or its service providers to collect, process, facilitate and remit payments and/or the Transaction Price electronically or through Cash on Delivery to and from other Users in respect of transactions through Payment Facility. Your relationship with https://www.mytechytech.com/ is on a principal to principal basis and by accepting these Terms of Use you agree that https://www.mytechytech.com/ is an independent contractor for all purposes, and does not have control of or liability for the products or services that are listed on https://www.mytechytech.com/ Website that are paid for by using the Payment Facility. https://www.mytechytech.com/ does not guarantee the identity of any User nor does it ensure that a Buyer or a Seller will complete a transaction.

  5. You understand, accept and agree that the payment facility provided by https://www.mytechytech.com/ is neither a banking nor financial service but is merely a facilitator providing an electronic, automated online electronic payment, receiving payment through Cash On Delivery, collection and remittance facility for the Transactions on the https://www.mytechytech.com/ Website using the existing authorized banking infrastructure and Credit Card payment gateway networks. Further, by providing Payment Facility, https://www.mytechytech.com/ is neither acting as trustees nor acting in a fiduciary capacity with respect to the Transaction or the Transaction Price.

  6. https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to impose limits on the number of Transactions or Transaction Price( if any ) which https://www.mytechytech.com/ may receive from an individual Valid Credit/Debit/ Cash Card / Valid Bank Account/ and such other infrastructure or any other financial instrument directly or indirectly through payment aggregator or through any such facility authorized by the Reserve Bank of India to provide enabling support facility for collection and remittance of payment or by an individual Buyer during any time period, and reserves the right to refuse to process Transactions exceeding such limit.
        
  7. https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to refuse to process Transactions by Buyers with a prior history of questionable charges including without limitation breach of any agreements by Buyer with https://www.mytechytech.com/ or breach/violation of any law or any charges imposed by Issuing Bank or breach of any policy.

  8. https://www.mytechytech.com/ may do such checks as it deems fit before approving the receipt of/Buyers commitment to pay (for Cash On Delivery transactions) Transaction Price from the Buyer for security or other reasons at the discretion of https://www.mytechytech.com/. As a result of such check if https://www.mytechytech.com/ is not satisfied with the credibility of the Buyer or genuineness of the Transaction/ Transaction Price, it will have the right to reject the receipt of/ Buyers commitment to pay Transaction Price.

  9. https://www.mytechytech.com/ may delay notifying the payment confirmation i.e. informing Seller to Dispatch, if https://www.mytechytech.com/ deems suspicious or for Buyers conducting high transaction volumes to ensure the safety of the Transaction and Transaction Price. In addition, https://www.mytechytech.com/ may hold Transaction Price and https://www.mytechytech.com/ may not inform Seller to Dispatch or remit Transaction Price to law enforcement officials (instead of refunding the same to Buyer) at the request of law enforcement officials or in the event the Buyer is engaged in any form of illegal activity.
  10. The Buyer and Seller acknowledge that https://www.mytechytech.com/ will not be liable for any damages, interests or claims etc. resulting from not processing a Transaction/Transaction Price or any delay in processing a Transaction/Transaction Price which is beyond the control of https://www.mytechytech.com/.

  11. Payment Facility for Buyers( if any)
  1. You, as a Buyer, understand that upon initiating a Transaction You are entering into a legally binding and enforceable contract with the Seller to purchase the products and /or services from the Seller using the Payment Facility, and You shall pay the Transaction Price through Your Issuing Bank to the Seller using Payment Facility.

  2. You, as a Buyer, may agree with the Seller through electronic communication and electronic records and using the automated features as may be provided by Payment Facility on any extension / increase in the Dispatch and/or Delivery time and the Transaction shall stand amended to such extent. Any such extension / increase of Dispatch / Delivery time or subsequent novation / variation of the Transaction should be in compliance with Payment Facility Rules and Policies.
  3. You, as a Buyer, shall electronically notify Payment Facility using the appropriate https://www.mytechytech.com/ Website features immediately upon delivery or non-delivery within the time period as provided in Policies. Non notification by You of Delivery or non-delivery within the time period specified in the Policies shall be construed as a deemed Delivery in respect of that Transaction. In case of Cash On Delivery transactions, Buyer is not required to confirm the receipt of products or services.


  4. You, as a Buyer, shall be entitled to claim a refund of the Transaction Price (as Your sole and exclusive remedy) in case You do not receive the Delivery within the time period agreed in the Transaction or within the time period as provided in the Policies, whichever is earlier. In case you do not raise a refund claim using Website features within the stipulated time than this would make You ineligible for a refund.

  5. You, as a Buyer, understand that the Payment Facility may not be available in full or in part for certain category of products and/or services and/or Transactions as mentioned in the Policies and hence You may not be entitled to a refund in respect of the Transactions for those products and /or services

  6. Except for Cash On Delivery transaction, refund, if any, shall be made at the same Issuing Bank from where Transaction Price was received.

  7. For Cash On Delivery transactions, refunds, if any, will be made via demand draft in favour of the Buyer (As per registration details provided by the Buyer)

  8. Refund shall be made in Indian Rupees only and shall be equivalent to the Transaction Price received in Indian Rupees.

  9. For electronics payments, refund (if any)shall be made through payment facility using NEFT / RTGS or any other online banking / electronic funds transfer system approved by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

  10. Refund shall be conditional and shall be with recourse available to https://www.mytechytech.com/  in case of any misuse by Buyer.

  11. Refund shall be subject to Buyer complying with Policies.

  12.  Replacement, Return and Cancellation (if any)

  1. 7 Day Replacement Guarantee
    The 7 Day Replacement Guarantee ( if any ) seeks to assist Buyers who have been defrauded by qualified sellers on the Website. If at the time of delivery and/or within 7 days from the date of delivery of the product/s, if any defect is found, then the buyer of the product/s can ask for replacement of the product/s from the seller subject to the following terms and conditions:
    • Notify seller of any defects in the product/s at the time of delivery of the product/s and/or within 7 days from the date of delivery and the same product/s will be replaced in return of the defective product/s.
    • Replacement can be for the entire product/s or part/s of the product subject to availability of the same with the seller.
  2. The following products ( if any)  shall not be eligible for return or replacement:
    • Damages due to misuse of product;
    • Incidental damage due to malfunctioning of product;
    • Any consumable item which has been used/installed
    • Products with tampered or missing serial/UPC numbers;
    • Any damage/defect which are not covered under the manufacturer’s warranty
    • Any product that is returned without all original packaging and accessories, including the box, manufacturer’s packaging if any, and all other items originally included with the product/s delivered.

  3. If https://www.mytechytech.com/ has suspicion or knowledge, that any of its buyers and sellers are involved in any activity that is intended to provide claims or information that is false, misleading or not genuine, then https://www.mytechytech.com/ may while reserving its rights to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against member may also at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name of such buyer and seller and /or disqualify that user and any related users from availing protection through this program.
    https://www.mytechytech.com/reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a user who, files an invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information. In addition to the legal proceedings as aforesaid, https://www.mytechytech.com/ may at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Display Name (and its related Display Names) of such user and/or disqualify that user and any related users from availing protection through this program. Any person who, knowingly and with intent to injure, defraud or deceive, files a fraudulent complaint containing false, incomplete, or misleading information may be guilty of a criminal offence and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

11) Product Disclaimer
The details of the products or product specifications (weight, color, size, etc.) as mentioned on the Website are only approximate values.

12) Electronic Communications
When You visit the Site or sending emails to us, You are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with You by email or by posting notices on the Site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that We provide to You electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

13) Contents Posted On Site

While some texts, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music and artworks (collectively, “Content”), maybe third party user generated Content and https://www.mytechytech.com/  may have no control over such third party user generated Content; there might be certain Content which is posted by in-house teams of https://www.mytechytech.com/

The details of the products or product specifications (weight, color, size, etc.) as mentioned on the Website are only approximate values.In any case, You are encouraged to make a prudent, reasoned decision towards purchasing any particular Product.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without https://www.mytechytech.com/ express prior written consent.

You may use information on the products and services purposely made available on the Website for downloading, provided that You (1) do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents, (2) use such information only for Your personal, non-commercial informational purposes and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media, (3) make no modifications to any such information, and (4) do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.
You shall be responsible for any notes, messages, emails, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted to the Website (collectively, “Content”). Such Content will become Our property and You grant Us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide. You agree that any Content You post may be used by us, consistent with Our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

14) You Agree And Confirm

  1. That You will use the services provided byhttps://www.mytechytech.com/, its affiliates and contracted companies, for lawful purposes only and comply with all applicable laws and regulations while using the Site and transacting on the Site.
  2. You will provide authentic and true information in all instances where such information is requested of You. https://www.mytechytech.com/ reserves the right to confirm and validate the information and other details provided by You at any point of time. If upon confirmation Your details are found not to be true (wholly or partly), https://www.mytechytech.com/ has the right in its sole discretion to reject the registration and debar You from using the Services of https://www.mytechytech.com/ and/or other affiliated Websites without prior intimation whatsoever.
  3. That You are accessing the services available on this Site and transacting at Your sole risk and are using Your best and prudent judgment before entering into any transaction through this Site
  4. That the address at which delivery of the product( if any)  ordered by You is to be made will be correct and proper in all respects.
  5. That before placing an order( if any)  You will check the product description( if any) carefully. By placing an order for a product You agree to be bound by the conditions of sale included in the item’s description.

You shall at all times ensure full compliance with the applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable and as amended from time to time and also all applicable domestic laws, rules and regulations (including the provisions of any applicable Exchange Control Laws or Regulations in force) and International Laws, Foreign Exchange Laws, Statutes, Ordinances and Regulations (including, but not limited to Sales Tax/ VAT, Income Tax, Octroi, Service Tax, Goods and Services tax, Central Excise, Custom Duty, Local Levies) regarding Your use of Our service and Your listing, purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of products or services( if any ). You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law including exchange control laws or regulations for the time being in force.
It is possible that other users (including unauthorized users or “hackers”) may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on the Website and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about You due to Your use of the Website, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. We do not approve of such unauthorized uses, but by using the Website You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for the use of any personal information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website. Please carefully select the type of information that You publicly disclose or share with others on the Website.

15) You May Not Use The Site For Any Of The Following Purposes

  1. Disseminating any unlawful, harassing, libelous, abusive, threatening, harmful, vulgar, obscene, or otherwise objectionable material.
  2. Transmitting material that encourages conduct that constitutes a criminal offense, results in civil liability or otherwise breaches any relevant laws, regulations or code of practice.
  3. Gaining unauthorized access to other computer systems.
  4. Interfering with any other person’s use or enjoyment of the Site.
  5. Breaching any applicable laws.
  6. Interfering or disrupting networks or Web sites connected to the Site.
  7. Making, transmitting or storing electronic copies of materials protected by copyright without the permission of the owner.

Without limiting other remedies, We may, in our sole discretion, limit, suspend, or terminate our services and user accounts, prohibit access to our sites, services, applications, and tools, and their content, delay or remove hosted content, and take technical and legal steps to keep users from using our sites, services, applications, or tools, if We think that they are creating problems or possible legal liabilities, infringing the intellectual property rights of third parties, or acting inconsistently with the letter or spirit of our policies.

16) Modification of Terms & Conditions of Service
https://www.mytechytech.com/ may at any time modify the Terms & Conditions of Use of the site without any prior notification to You. You can access the latest version of the User Agreement at any given time onhttps://www.mytechytech.com/. You should regularly review the Terms & Conditions on https://www.mytechytech.com/. In the event the modified Terms & Conditions is not acceptable to You, You should discontinue using the service. However, if You continue to use the service that the site https://www.mytechytech.com/ provides, You shall be deemed to have agreed to accept and abide by the modified Terms & Conditions of Use of this site.
https://www.mytechytech.com/ will not be liable for delays resulting from incomplete address listings. In such cases the customer will have to bear reshipping charges( if any)

.

17) Governing Law And Jurisdiction
This User Agreement shall be construed in accord with the applicable laws of India. The Courts at Faridabad shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any proceedings arising out of this agreement.
Any dispute or difference either in interpretation or otherwise, of any terms of this User Agreement between the parties hereto, the same shall be referred to an independent arbitrator who will be appointed by https://www.mytechytech.com/ and his decision shall be final and binding on the parties hereto. The above arbitration shall be in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 as amended from time to time. The arbitration shall be held in Haryana . The High Court of judicature at Haryana alone shall have jurisdiction and the Laws of India shall apply.

18) Reviews, Feedback, Submissions
All reviews, comments, feedback, postcards, suggestions, ideas, and other submissions disclosed, submitted or offered to https://www.mytechytech.com/ on or by this Site or otherwise disclosed, submitted or offered in connection with Your use of this Site (collectively, the “Comments”) shall be and remain https://www.mytechytech.com/ property. Such disclosure, submission or offer of any Comments shall constitute an assignment to https://www.mytechytech.com/ of all worldwide rights, titles and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual properties in the Comments. Thus, https://www.mytechytech.com/ owns exclusively all such rights, titles and interests and shall not be limited in any way in its use, commercial or otherwise, of any Comments. https://www.mytechytech.com/ will be entitled to use, reproduce, disclose, modify, adapt, create derivative works from, publish, display and distribute any Comments You submit for any purpose whatsoever, without restriction and without compensating You in any way. https://www.mytechytech.com/ is and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any Comments in confidence; (2) to pay You any compensation for any Comments; or (3) to respond to any Comments. You agree that any Comments submitted by You to the Site will not violate this policy or any right of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary right(s), and will not cause injury to any person or entity. You further agree that no Comments submitted by You to the Site will be or contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, threatening, abusive or obscene material, or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings or any form of “spam”.

https://www.mytechytech.com/ does not regularly review posted Comments, but does reserve the right (but not the obligation) to monitor and edit or remove any Comments submitted to the Site. You grant https://www.mytechytech.com/ the right to use the name that You submit in connection with any Comments. You agree not to use a false email address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of any Comments You submit. You are and shall remain solely responsible for the content of any Comments You make and You agree to indemnify https://www.mytechytech.com/ and its affiliates for all claims resulting from any Comments You submit. https://www.mytechytech.com/ and its affiliates take no responsibility and assume no liability for any Comments submitted by You or any third party.

19) Copyright & Trademark

https://www.mytechytech.com/ and its suppliers and licensors expressly reserve all intellectual property rights in all text, programs, products, processes, technology, content and other materials, which appear on this Site. Access to this Site does not confer and shall not be considered as conferring upon anyone any license under any of https://www.mytechytech.com/ or any third party’s intellectual property rights. All rights, including copyright, in this Website are owned by or licensed to https://www.mytechytech.com/ or third party suppliers. Any use of this Website or its contents, including copying or storing it or them in whole or part, other than for Your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without the permission of https://www.mytechytech.com/. You cannot modify, distribute or re-post anything on this Website for any purpose.
The My Techy Tech  and https://www.mytechytech.com/ names and logos and all related product and service and https://www.mytechytech.com/ slogans are the trademarks or service marks ofhttps://www.mytechytech.com/. All other marks are the property of their respective companies. No trademark or service mark license is granted in connection with the materials contained on this Site. Access to this Site does not authorize anyone to use any name, logo or mark in any manner.
All materials, including images, text, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, programs, music clips or downloads, video clips and written and other materials that are part of this Site (collectively, the “Contents”) are intended solely for personal, non-commercial use. You may download or copy the Contents and other downloadable materials displayed on the Site for Your personal use only. No right, title or interest in any downloaded materials or software is transferred to You as a result of any such downloading or copying. You may not reproduce (except as noted above), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, any of the Contents, the Site or any related software. All software used on this Site is the property of https://www.mytechytech.com/ or its suppliers and protected by Indian and international copyright laws. The Contents and software on this Site may be used only as a shopping resource. Any other use, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display, or performance, of the Contents on this Site is strictly prohibited. Unless otherwise noted, all Contents are copyrights, trademarks and/or other intellectual property owned, controlled or licensed by https://www.mytechytech.com/, one of its affiliates or by third parties who have licensed their materials to https://www.mytechytech.com/ and are protected by Indian and international copyright laws. The compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all Contents on this Site is the exclusive property of https://www.mytechytech.com/ and is also protected by Indian and international copyright laws.

20) Objectionable Material
You understand that by using this Site or any services provided on the Site, You may encounter Content that may be deemed by some to be offensive, indecent, or objectionable, which Content may or may not be identified as such. You agree to use the Site and any service at Your sole risk and that to the fullest extent permitted under applicable law, https://www.mytechytech.com/ and its affiliates shall have no liability to You for Content that may be deemed offensive, indecent, or objectionable to You.

21) Indemnity
You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmlesshttps://www.mytechytech.com/, its employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assigns from and against any and all claims, liabilities, damages, losses, costs and expenses, including attorney’s fees, caused by or arising out of claims based upon Your actions or inactions, which may result in any loss or liability to https://www.mytechytech.com/ or any third party including but not limited to breach of any warranties, representations or undertakings or in relation to the non-fulfillment of any of Your obligations under this User Agreement or arising out of Your violation of any applicable laws, regulations, including but not limited to Intellectual Property Rights, payment of statutory dues and taxes, claim of libel, defamation, violation of rights of privacy or publicity, loss of service by other subscribers and infringement of intellectual property or other rights. This clause shall survive the expiry or termination of this User Agreement.

22) Termination
This User Agreement is effective unless and until terminated by either You or https://www.mytechytech.com/. You may terminate this User Agreement at any time, provided that You discontinue any further use of this Site. https://www.mytechytech.com/ may terminate this User Agreement at any time and may do so immediately without notice, and accordingly deny You access to the Site, Such termination will be without any liability to https://www.mytechytech.com/. Upon any termination of the User Agreement by either You or https://www.mytechytech.com/, You must promptly destroy all materials downloaded or otherwise obtained from this Site, as Well as all copies of such materials, whether made under the User Agreement or otherwise. https://www.mytechytech.com/ right to any Comments shall survive any termination of this User Agreement. Any such termination of the User Agreement shall not cancel Your obligation to pay for the product already ordered from the Site or affect any liability that may have arisen under the User Agreement.

23) Limitation Of Liability And Disclaimers
The Site is provided without any warranties or guarantees and in an “As-Is” condition. You must bear the risks associated with the use of the Site.
While https://www.mytechytech.com/ tries to ensure that material included on the Site is correct, reputable and of high quality, it cannot accept responsibility if this is not the case. https://www.mytechytech.com/ will not be responsible for any errors or omissions or for the results obtained from the use of such information or for any technical problems You may experience with the Site. This disclaimer constitutes an essential part of this User Agreement. To the fullest extent permitted under applicable law, https://www.mytechytech.com/ or its suppliers shall not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses arising out of or in connection with the Site, its services or this User Agreement. Without prejudice to the generality of the section above, the total liability of https://www.mytechytech.com/ to You for all liabilities arising out of this User Agreement be it in tort or contract is limited to the value of the product ordered by You.https://www.mytechytech.com/, its associates and technology partners makes no representations or warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, currentness and/or timeliness of any content, information, software, text, graphics, links or communications provided on or through the use of the Site or that the operation of the Site will be error free and/or uninterrupted. Consequently, https://www.mytechytech.com/ assumes no liability whatsoever for any monetary or other damage suffered by You on account of the delay, failure, interruption, or corruption of any data or other information transmitted in connection with use of the Site; and/or any interruption or errors in the operation of the Site.
In no event shall https://www.mytechytech.com/ be liable for any special, incidental, indirect or consequential damages of any kind in connection with these terms of use, even if user has been informed in advance of the possibility of such damages.

24) Site Security
You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Site, including, without limitation, (a) accessing data not intended for You or logging onto a server or an account which You are not authorized to access; (b) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization; (c) attempting to interfere with service to any other user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus to the Site, overloading, “flooding,” “spamming,” “mailbombing” or “crashing;” (d) sending unsolicited email, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services; or (e) forging any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any email or newsgroup posting. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. https://www.mytechytech.com/ will investigate occurrences that may involve such violations and may involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this Site or any activity being conducted on this Site. You agree, further, not to use or attempt to use any engine, software, tool, agent or other device or mechanism (including without limitation browsers, spiders, robots, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search this Site other than the search engine and search agents available from https://www.mytechytech.com/ on this Site and other than generally available third party Web browsers (e.g., Netscape Navigator, Microsoft Explorer).

25) Entire Agreement:
If any part of this agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations set forth above, then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed to be superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect. Unless otherwise specified herein, this agreement constitutes the entire agreement between You and https://www.mytechytech.com/ with respect to the https://www.mytechytech.com/ sites/services and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between You and https://www.mytechytech.com/ with respect to the https://www.mytechytech.com/ sites/services. https://www.mytechytech.com/ failure to act with respect to a breach by You or others does not waive its right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches.